Skip to main content

Staff Directory: Home

Library Staff A-Z

Name Title Campus Location Contact

Nika Acevedo

Library Assistant I

Fall River

774.357.2105

Helena Brewer

Circulation Desk Assistant

Fall River

774.357.2105

Emily Z. Brown

Coordinator of Library Research & Instruction

Fall River

774.357.3040

Suzette Calvin

Library Assistant I

Attleboro

774.357.3745

Lillian Desrosiers

Library  Assistant I

New Bedford

774.357.4009

James Emond

Research & Instruction Librarian

Fall River

774.357.2316

Kelly Faulkner

Research & Instruction Librarian

Fall River

774.357.2865

Alia Feghali

Kellie Freitas

Library Assistant I

Library Assistant I

Attleboro

Fall River

774-357-3745

774.357.2105

Patty Hiscock

Coordinator of Library Cataloging

Fall River

774.357.2109

Melanie Johnson

Serials Librarian

Fall River

774.357.2458

Jessica Langlois

Reference Librarian Taunton 774.357.4001

Rhonda Magnuski

Administrative Secretary

Fall River

774.357.2510

Jade Melendez

Library Assistant I

Fall River

774.357.2105

Brittany Normandin

Library Assistant I

New Bedford

774.357.4009

Laurie Pleshar

Library Assistant II

Fall River

774.357.3697

Robert Rezendes

Associate Dean of Library Services

All Locations

774.357.2106

Lisa Richter

Research & Instruction Librarian

Attleboro

774.357.3231

James T. Smith

Research & Instruction Librarian

New Bedford

774.357.4009

Susan Souza-Mort

Research & Instruction Librarian

New Bedford

774.357.2183

Andrea Welch

Library Assistant I

Fall River

774.357.2105

 

 

 

 

Division Liaisons

Division Liaison Contact

Division I

Humanities and Education - 
                American Sign Language/Deaf Studies
                Animation & Motion Graphics
                Communication and Language Arts
                Communication
                Early Childhood Education
                Elementary Education
                English and Humanities
                Graphic Design, Web Design & Media Arts
                Liberal Arts and Sciences
                LusoCentro
                
Theatre
                Visual and Performing
Arts

Emily Z. Brown 774.357.3040

Division II

Behavioral and Social Science - 
                Criminal Justice
                DMR Human Services Certificate
                History and Social Sciences
                Human Services
                Psychology and Sociology
                Thanatology

James Emond 774.357.2316

Division III

Business and Information Management -
                Business Administration
                Computer Information Science
                Culinary Arts
                Office Administration
                Leisure Services Management

Patty Hiscock 774.357.2109

Division IV

Health Sciences - 
                Clinical Laboratory Science
                Dental Hygiene
                Histology/Phlebotomy
                Medical Assistant
                Medical Administrative Practices
                Medical Coding
                Nursing
                Occupational Therapy Assistant
                Therapeutic Massage/Complementary Healthcare

Melanie Johnson 774.357.2458

Division V

Mathematics, Science and Engineering - 
                Engineering Science and Technology
                Environmental Science
                Environmental Technology
                Fire Science
                Foundations of Technical Careers
                General Studies
                Manufacturing Technology
                Mathematics
                Natural Science

Lisa Richter 774.357.3231

Division VI

Access and Transition
                TRIO Program

                College Access Challenge Program
                Commonwealth Dual Enrollment Program
                Educational Talent Search Program
                ESL Program
                Gateway to College Program
                General Studies Prep
                MCAS Academy
                Perkins Post-Secondary Grant
                Quest Program
                Secondat/Post-Secondary Linkages
                Step Up to College Program
                Upward Bound Program            

Susan Souza-Mort 774.357.2183

Division VII

Lash Division for Teaching and Learning
               
Civic Engagement
                Commonwealth Honors Program
                Cooperative Education
                Prior Learning Assessment
                Tutoring and Academic Support Center
                Writing Center

Susan Souza-Mort 774.357.2183

Librarians

Name Title Campus Contact Division
Emily Z. Brown Coordinator of Library Research & Instruction Fall River 774.357.3040 Division I Liaison
James Emond Research & Instruction Librarian Fall River 774.357.2316 Division II Liaison
Patty Hiscock Coordinator of Library Cataloging Fall River 774.357.2109 Division III Liaison
Melanie Johnson Serials Librarian Fall River 774.357.2458 Division IV Liaison
Robert Rezendes Associate Dean of Library Services All Locations 774.357.2106
Lisa Richter Research & Instruction Librarian Attleboro 774.357.3231 Division V Liaison
Jim Smith Research & Instruction Librarian New Bedford 774.357.4009
Susan Souza-Mort Research & Instruction Librarian New Bedford 774.357.2183 Division VI Liaison

Information

Looking for someone outside of the library?  Try the campus directory: