Skip to main content

Staff Directory: Home

Library Staff A-Z

Nika Acevedo

Library Assistant I

Fall River

774.357.2105

Helena Brewer

Circulation Desk Assistant

Fall River

774.357.2105

Emily Z. Brown

Coordinator of Library Research and Instruction

Fall River

774.357.3040

Suzette Calvin

Library Assistant I

Attleboro

774.357.3745

Lillian Desrosiers

Librarian II

New Bedford

774.357.4020

James Emond

Research & Instruction Librarian

Fall River

774.357.2316

Alia Feghali

Kellie Freitas

Library Assistant I

Library Assistant I

Attleboro

Fall River

774-357-3745

774.357.2105

Laura Hogan Research & Instruction Librarian Attleboro 774.357.3809

Patty Hiscock

Coordinator of Library Cataloging

Fall River

774.357.2109

Melanie Johnson

Serials Librarian

Fall River

774.357.2458

Jessica Langlois

Research & Instruction Librarian Taunton 774.357.3632

Marie Collazo-Rivera

Administrative Secretary

Fall River

774.357.3142

Jade Melendez

Library Assistant I

Fall River

774.357.2105

Allison Stopyra

Library Assistant I

New Bedford

774.357.4009

Laurie Pleshar

Library Assistant II

Fall River

774.357.3697

James T. Smith

Research & Instruction Librarian

New Bedford

774.357.4009

Susan Souza-Mort

Research & Instruction Librarian

New Bedford

774.357.2183

Andrea Welch

Library Assistant I

Fall River

774.357.2105

 

 

Division Liaisons

Division Liaison Contact

Division I

Humanities and Education - 
                American Sign Language/Deaf Studies
                Animation & Motion Graphics
                Communication and Language Arts
                Communication
                English and Humanities
                Graphic Design, Web Design & Media Arts
                Liberal Arts and Sciences
                LusoCentro
                
Theatre
                Visual and Performing
Arts

Emily Z. Brown 774.357.3040

Division II

Behavioral and Social Science - 
                Criminal Justice
                DMR Human Services Certificate

                Earl
y Childhood Education|
                Elementary Education

                History and Social Sciences
                Human Services
                Psychology and Sociology
                Thanatology

James Emond 774.357.2316

Division III

Business and Experiential Learning -
                Business Administration
                Computer Information Science
                Culinary Arts
                Office Administration
                Leisure Services Management

Laura Hogan 774.357.3809

Division IV

Health Sciences - 
                Clinical Laboratory Science
                Dental Hygiene
                Histology/Phlebotomy
                Medical Assistant
                Medical Administrative Practices
                Medical Coding
                Nursing
                Occupational Therapy Assistant
               

Melanie Johnson 774.357.2458

Division V

Mathematics, Science and Engineering - 
                Engineering Science and Technology
                Environmental Science
                Environmental Technology
                Fire Science
                Foundations of Technical Careers
                General Studies
                Manufacturing Technology
                Mathematics
                Natural Science

Susan Souza-Mort 774.357.2183
     

 

Information

Looking for someone outside of the library?  Try the campus directory: